Search

THE WAR WITHIN RELEASES IN

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds

WOW TOKEN PRICE

NA 338.117 Coin Image • EU 392.401 Coin Image

THIS WEEK IN WOW

Fortified • Incorporeal • Sanguine

LATEST BLUEPOST

SEASON 4 CLASS GUIDES

Conquest Drops Increasing by 20% and More in The War Within

Blizzard is increasing how much Conquest drops in The War Within!
Home » War Within » Conquest Drops Increasing by 20% and More in The War Within

Conquest Drops Increasing by 20% and More in The War Within

Blizzard is increasing how much Conquest drops in The War Within!

With The War Within, we’re removing the PvP category from the Great Vault. As a part of this change, we’ll be increasing the amount of Conquest you can earn each week and increasing the rate at which you earn it.

Here are the new weekly Conquest caps as compared to Dragonflight Season 3:

 Dragonflight Season 3 Conquest CapThe War Within Season 1 Conquest Cap
Week 113501600
Week 219002200
Week 324502800
Week 430003400
Week 535504000
Week 641004600
Week 746505200
Week 852005800
Week 957506400
Week 1063007000
Week 11Conquest Cap RemovedConquest Cap Removed

Here are the new Conquest earnings for certain game modes as compared to Dragonflight Season 3. These are subject to change:

Treasure Table NameOld ValueNew Value
Epic Battleground – 1st Daily Win110125
Epic Battleground – Subsequent Win2530
Brawl (Arenas) – 1st Daily Win1518
Brawl (Arenas) – Subsequent Win34
Brawl (Battlegrounds) – 1st Daily Win4048
Brawl (Battlegrounds) – Subsequent Win810
Arena 3v3 – 1st Daily Win4552
Arena 3v3 – Subsequent Win8093
Arena 2v2 – 1st Daily Win3540
Arena 2v2 – Subsequent Win7588
Rated Battleground – 1st Daily Win8598
Rated Battleground – Subsequent Win175200
Rated Battleground – Close Loss4554
Arena Skirmish – 1st Daily Win2530
Arena Skirmish – Subsequent Win56
Random Battleground – 1st Daily Win7080
Random Battleground – Subsequent Win1518
Rated Solo Shuffle – Subsequent Win5058
Rated Solo Shuffle – 1st Daily Win100115
Rated Battleground Blitz – Close Loss2530
Rated Battleground Blitz – Subsequent Win5058
Rated Battleground Blitz – 1st Daily Win100115

Leave a Reply

LATEST NEWS

xur location this week
raid difficulty changes destiny 2 final shape
aberrus raid guide S4
character-creation-poe
camel lizard mount eso plus june 2024
eso xbox gamepass ultimate rewards
the war within blizzard roadmap launch

LIVE STREAM